816 Chaplin Ave Unit 15 Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,129 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Chaplin Ave Unit 15, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $270,532, approximately $176 per square foot. 816 Chaplin Ave Unit 15 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Lehigh Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Shapiro Marc L
Bought by
West Coast Island Llc and 816 Chaplin Ave Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Fleitas Jorge and Fleitas Osvilda
Bought by
816 Chaplin Ave Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Fleitas Jorge and Fleitas Osvilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Albert
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Martinez Albert and Martinez Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Carroll Dick J and Carroll Chalmers E
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Coast Island Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 816 Chaplin Ave Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Fleitas Jorge | $65,200 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America | $35,200 | None Available | |
| Martinez Albert | $123,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Albert | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $188,307 | $26,648 | $161,659 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $192,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $175,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $159,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $144,962 | $11,000 | $133,962 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $135,665 | $9,000 | $126,665 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $135,660 | $7,000 | $128,660 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $125,171 | $6,600 | $118,571 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $117,886 | $5,750 | $112,136 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $99,145 | $5,750 | $93,395 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $86,504 | $4,060 | $82,444 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,594 | $3,685 | $71,909 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,101 | $2,500 | $58,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map