Estimated Value: $346,119 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Chase Cir, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $373,030, approximately $209 per square foot. 816 Chase Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Donna Park Elementary, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Peters Jenny Marie Rowe
Bought by
May Gary W and May Noemi Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,322
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Speight Construction Ltd
Bought by
Rowe Henny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Rosewood Chase Llp
Bought by
P & S Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Gary W | -- | Republic Title | |
| Rowe Henny | -- | Stewart Title | |
| P & S Construction Co | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Gary W | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Henny | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | P & S Construction Co | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $308,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $369,231 | $60,000 | $309,231 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $263,032 | $30,000 | $233,032 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $231,946 | $30,000 | $201,946 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $232,900 | $30,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $233,854 | $30,000 | $203,854 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $234,809 | $30,000 | $204,809 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $202,445 | $20,000 | $182,445 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $209,029 | $20,000 | $189,029 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $205,524 | $20,000 | $185,524 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $152,100 | $25,000 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $152,100 | $25,000 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map