816 Concannon St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Concannon St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $70,455, approximately $71 per square foot. 816 Concannon St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Wright Norman Keith and Wright Pamela Jean
Bought by
K & L Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2016
Sold by
Twyman Daniel S
Bought by
Wright Norman K and Wright Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Kaufman Jerry A and Kaufman Linda L
Bought by
Sanders Thomas E and Sanders Bobbi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & L Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Norman K | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records