816 County St Unit 8 Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $226,889
2
Beds
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 County St Unit 8, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $224,722, approximately $313 per square foot. 816 County St Unit 8 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and Joseph H. Martin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Cornell Bruce A and Cornell Lisa
Bought by
Bruce & Lisa Cornell Lt and Cornell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Silvia Manuel C
Bought by
Md Silvia Rt and Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Taurazas Ronald A
Bought by
Taurazas Ft and Taurazas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce & Lisa Cornell Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce & Lisa Cornell Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Md Silvia Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Md Silvia Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Taurazas Ft | -- | -- | |
| Taurazas Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |