816 E 6th St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $225,805
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E 6th St, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $216,701, approximately $144 per square foot. 816 E 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Bietz Jeremy R and Bietz Erin
Bought by
Gullickson Jordan and Gullickson Ande
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Crisp Gregory S and Crisp Karen
Bought by
Bietz Jeremy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullickson Jordan | $130,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bietz Jeremy R | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,139 | $170,000 | $19,300 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $155,700 | $19,300 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $131,100 | $19,300 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $113,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $106,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $104,278 | $16,500 | $87,778 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $95,645 | $16,500 | $79,145 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $93,235 | $16,500 | $76,735 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $87,275 | $16,500 | $70,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map