816 E 7th St Molalla, OR 97038
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E 7th St, Molalla, OR 97038 and is currently estimated at $504,113, approximately $352 per square foot. 816 E 7th St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Molalla River Academy, Country Christian School, and Oregon Outreach - Molalla Pride.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Kober Blanche Pearl
Bought by
Everett Harry A and Loftus Theresa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,260
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Buche Harvey W
Bought by
Kober Blanche Pearl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Nagle Pamela A
Bought by
Buche Harvey W and Buche Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History