816 E Prospect Ave Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $111,010 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E Prospect Ave, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $128,503, approximately $127 per square foot. 816 E Prospect Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Harrison Kindergarten, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Oneal Edith L Baker
Bought by
Mcclimans Millard K and Mcclimans Jerilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Bought by
Canady
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Bought by
Canady
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclimans Millard K | $43,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Canady | $42,000 | -- | |
| Canady | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $10,850 | $1,100 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $553 | $10,850 | $1,100 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $553 | $10,850 | $1,100 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $553 | $10,850 | $1,100 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $507 | $10,850 | $1,100 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $462 | $9,050 | $1,100 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $480 | $9,050 | $1,100 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $480 | $9,050 | $1,100 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $462 | $9,050 | $1,100 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $448 | $8,790 | $1,100 | $7,690 |
| 2015 | $407 | $7,990 | $1,100 | $6,890 |
| 2014 | $407 | $7,990 | $1,100 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map