Estimated Value: $71,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E Sutherland St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $89,414, approximately $81 per square foot. 816 E Sutherland St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Law Kyle
Bought by
Livingston Melba C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Livingston Melba C and Livingston Melba C
Bought by
Morris Brantley Carlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Melba C | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Brantley Carlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $7,390 | $1,554 | $5,836 |
| 2024 | $650 | $7,497 | $1,554 | $5,943 |
| 2023 | $650 | $7,255 | $1,554 | $5,701 |
| 2022 | $427 | $7,044 | $1,554 | $5,490 |
| 2021 | $584 | $6,839 | $1,554 | $5,285 |
| 2020 | $592 | $6,839 | $1,554 | $5,285 |
| 2019 | $640 | $7,329 | $1,554 | $5,775 |
| 2018 | $521 | $6,980 | $1,554 | $5,426 |
| 2017 | $550 | $7,369 | $1,554 | $5,815 |
| 2016 | $459 | $7,144 | $1,059 | $6,085 |
| 2015 | $443 | $6,936 | $1,028 | $5,908 |
| 2014 | $436 | $6,846 | $1,028 | $5,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map