Estimated Value: $141,964 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Gale, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $150,741, approximately $155 per square foot. 816 Gale is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Scott and Carpenter Amanda
Bought by
Bailey Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Family Trust | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $12,948 | $2,498 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $12,189 | $2,371 | $9,818 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $11,608 | $2,346 | $9,262 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $11,056 | $2,452 | $8,604 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $10,529 | $1,920 | $8,609 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $10,529 | $1,920 | $8,609 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $10,529 | $1,920 | $8,609 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $10,530 | $1,920 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $10,444 | $1,904 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,947 | $1,814 | $8,133 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,474 | $864 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map