816 Greeley St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $78,240 - $137,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Greeley St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $95,310, approximately $93 per square foot. 816 Greeley St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Lowhorn Anthony and Lowhorn Joyce
Bought by
Myres Terry E and Myres Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myres Terry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $3,340 | $1,958 | $1,382 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,030 | $1,708 | $1,322 |
| 2023 | $224 | $3,030 | $1,708 | $1,322 |
| 2022 | $214 | $2,970 | $1,710 | $1,260 |
| 2020 | $214 | $2,970 | $1,710 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $213 | $2,970 | $1,710 | $1,260 |
| 2018 | $213 | $2,970 | $1,708 | $1,262 |