816 Greenvale Rd Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Greenvale Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $224,575, approximately $169 per square foot. 816 Greenvale Rd is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Williams Judy
Bought by
Gooden Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
White John Douglas
Bought by
White John D and Williams Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden Dennis | $140,000 | -- | |
| White John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $72,162 | $13,600 | $58,562 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $64,418 | $7,200 | $57,218 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $61,306 | $7,200 | $54,106 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $49,873 | $7,200 | $42,673 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $38,530 | $7,200 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $735 | $35,406 | $7,200 | $28,206 |
| 2019 | $738 | $33,217 | $7,200 | $26,017 |
| 2018 | $738 | $33,217 | $7,200 | $26,017 |
| 2017 | $736 | $30,840 | $6,000 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $518 | $24,130 | $6,000 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $518 | $24,130 | $6,000 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $514 | $24,014 | $6,000 | $18,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map