816 Hampton Ave Toledo, OH 43609
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Hampton Ave, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently estimated at $102,233, approximately $74 per square foot. 816 Hampton Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Garza Annette M #
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1992
Sold by
Guy Kirk N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,150 | $7,035 | $17,115 |
| 2024 | $790 | $24,150 | $7,035 | $17,115 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $21,210 | $4,130 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $21,210 | $4,130 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $21,210 | $4,130 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $19,670 | $3,815 | $15,855 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $19,670 | $3,815 | $15,855 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $19,670 | $3,815 | $15,855 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $25,025 | $3,745 | $21,280 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $71,500 | $10,700 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $71,500 | $10,700 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $25,030 | $3,750 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $25,030 | $3,750 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map