$300,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
Last list price

816 Harrison Ln Lavon, TX 75166

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,669 Sq Ft
5,489 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Bear Creek Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

No need to wait for new construction when you have the opportunity to own this pristine, one-story turnkey home with exceptional curb appeal and upgrades guaranteed to impress. The thoughtfully designed layout features an open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The sleek, modern kitchen is anchored by a large center island and comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, a range hood, granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, a pantry for organized storage, and a dining area accented by plantation shutters. Modern appliances, smart home devices, and a built-in infotainment center create a comfortable and relaxing space to settle into. Smart home features include a smart lock, thermostat, and smart sprinkler system. The private primary suite is split from the secondary bedrooms and features a spacious walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a walk-in shower. The large, fully fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining and future gatherings, complete with a pergola, custom built-in fire pit and grill, and plenty of grass space for a trampoline, playscape, or garden—ideal for green thumb enthusiasts. With no homes able to be built in front, the property enjoys added privacy and open views, and is just a short walk to the playground, basketball court, community pool, and both the elementary and middle schools. Nestled in the master-planned community of Grand Heritage, residents enjoy resort-style amenities designed to keep the whole family active and entertained. Conveniently located near Lake Lavon and Lake Ray Hubbard, this home offers easy access to fun-filled weekends on the water. Come make this gem your perfect home sweet home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Kesterson

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 817-783-4605 License #0695890 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Matheson

Keller Williams Realty DPR License #0652378

Keller Williams Realty DPR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,489 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,669 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / O
  • Assessor Parcel Number R963500O01301

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Lavon Grand Heritage HOA
  • Grand Heritage East A2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,008

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: On File
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-783-4605
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RDFN01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R963500O01301
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1669.0
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 346.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Lavon Grand Heritage HOA

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.126
  • Parcel Number: R963500O01301
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5488.56

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: O
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6008.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Leland Edge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.93%
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$284,747
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Paola Carre
Bought by
Lacey Chase

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Lacey Sabrena
Bought by
Lacey Chase and Carre Paola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property N Llc
Bought by
Chase Lacey and Carre Paola Alexandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Douglas Rachel and Johnston Connor
Bought by
Opendoor Property N Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Douglas Rachel and Johnston Connor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,289
Interest Rate
3.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Rocket Close
Special Warranty Deed -- Kelsoe Khoury Rogers & Clark P
Vendors Lien -- Capital Title
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Fatco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,747 FHA
Previous Owner $215,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $184,289 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,239 $323,317 $92,000 $231,317
2024 $5,057 $316,069 $92,000 $248,333
2023 $5,057 $287,335 $86,250 $271,627
2022 $6,990 $331,843 $86,250 $245,593
2021 $5,197 $237,467 $57,500 $179,967
2020 $5,219 $226,558 $57,500 $169,058
2019 $5,324 $222,977 $57,500 $169,058
2018 $4,769 $202,706 $51,750 $153,973
2017 $4,336 $184,278 $45,000 $139,278
2016 $757 $31,950 $31,950 $0
2015 $493 $31,426 $31,426 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21142784

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-9635-00O-0130-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.