816 Laguna Dr Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,540 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Laguna Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $222,135, approximately $191 per square foot. 816 Laguna Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Lichtman Cynthia L
Bought by
Gary L Herod Jr Testamentary Trust and Lichtman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Herod Jr Testamentary Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $141,051 | $48,750 | $92,301 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $149,606 | $48,750 | $100,856 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $157,251 | $48,750 | $108,501 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $149,752 | $48,750 | $101,002 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $117,572 | $37,500 | $80,072 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $120,979 | $37,500 | $83,479 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $120,881 | $37,500 | $83,381 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $112,974 | $37,500 | $75,474 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $103,710 | $30,000 | $73,710 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $77,077 | $20,625 | $56,452 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $71,866 | $20,625 | $51,241 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,600 | $22,500 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map