816 Lear Ln New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $400,422 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Lear Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $418,106. 816 Lear Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Nelson Prairie School, Lincoln Way West, and St. Jude School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Norberg Judy M
Bought by
Judy M Norberg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Norberg Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy M Norberg Trust | -- | -- | |
| Norberg Judith M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,370 | $123,457 | $32,465 | $90,992 |
| 2023 | $9,370 | $112,540 | $29,594 | $82,946 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $103,676 | $27,263 | $76,413 |
| 2021 | $8,020 | $97,504 | $25,640 | $71,864 |
| 2020 | $7,789 | $94,025 | $24,725 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $7,453 | $91,109 | $23,958 | $67,151 |
| 2018 | $7,279 | $87,968 | $23,132 | $64,836 |
| 2017 | $6,914 | $85,439 | $22,467 | $62,972 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $83,153 | $21,866 | $61,287 |
| 2015 | $6,493 | $80,536 | $21,178 | $59,358 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $79,542 | $20,917 | $58,625 |
| 2013 | $6,493 | $80,614 | $21,199 | $59,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map