816 Long Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Studio
--
Bath
5,364
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Long Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001. 816 Long Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Fieldside Residential Business Trust
Bought by
Fieldside Village Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldside Village Llc | -- | Residential T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,232 | $1,026,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,680 | $968,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $910,500 | $83,300 | $827,200 |
| 2022 | $9,924 | $910,500 | $83,300 | $827,200 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $910,500 | $83,300 | $827,200 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $910,500 | $83,300 | $827,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,104,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,853 | $1,103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,088,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $1,074,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map