816 Madison St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $120,180 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Madison St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $133,795, approximately $59 per square foot. 816 Madison St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $35,390 | $3,750 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $33,390 | $3,540 | $29,850 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $30,970 | $3,280 | $27,690 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $28,910 | $3,060 | $25,850 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $28,330 | $3,000 | $25,330 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $26,720 | $2,800 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $26,430 | $2,770 | $23,660 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $25,920 | $2,720 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $25,660 | $2,690 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $24,620 | $2,580 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $1,236,900 | $24,620 | $2,580 | $22,040 |
| 2012 | $1,233 | $23,790 | $2,490 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map