816 Morse St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $116,775 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Morse St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $140,194, approximately $151 per square foot. 816 Morse St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1984
Bought by
Beck Donald E and Lorie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Shuck Pauline D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Donald E | $17,900 | -- | |
| Shuck Pauline D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $900 | $24,680 | $3,750 | $20,930 |
| 2023 | $901 | $24,680 | $3,750 | $20,930 |
| 2022 | $898 | $24,680 | $3,750 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $784 | $18,770 | $3,730 | $15,040 |
| 2020 | $784 | $18,770 | $3,730 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $769 | $18,770 | $3,730 | $15,040 |
| 2018 | $670 | $14,970 | $3,400 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $668 | $14,970 | $3,400 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $672 | $14,970 | $3,400 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $540 | $12,010 | $3,400 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $540 | $12,010 | $3,400 | $8,610 |
| 2012 | $540 | $11,840 | $3,400 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map