816 N Hudson Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 N Hudson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $164,943, approximately $234 per square foot. 816 N Hudson Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $125,700 | $21,500 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $113,800 | $18,200 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $100,400 | $15,200 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $88,400 | $15,200 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $74,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $70,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $72,854 | $14,862 | $57,992 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $66,458 | $13,623 | $52,835 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $63,808 | $13,623 | $50,185 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,808 | $13,623 | $50,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map