816 N Williams Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,523 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 N Williams Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $209,381, approximately $242 per square foot. 816 N Williams Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Dafoe Gregory A and Dafoe Carole J
Bought by
Weissenburger Robert F and Weissenburger Jaimie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,377
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$34,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissenburger Robert F | $200,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weissenburger Robert F | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $182,500 | $22,400 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $167,600 | $19,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $158,800 | $15,800 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $138,400 | $15,800 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $106,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $100,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $98,896 | $15,600 | $83,296 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $90,327 | $14,300 | $76,027 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $86,616 | $14,300 | $72,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,616 | $14,300 | $72,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map