816 Oliver Ave Aurora, IL 60506
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Oliver Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $208,816, approximately $210 per square foot. 816 Oliver Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholson Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Piller Gregory D and Piller Katie J
Bought by
Torres Odilia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,463
Outstanding Balance
$90,665
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Option Realty Group Ltd
Bought by
Piller Gregory D and Piller Katie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,005
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Miarka Gregory P and Miarka Kathryn A
Bought by
Option Realty Group Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Odilia E | $148,000 | Multiple | |
| Piller Gregory D | $138,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Option Realty Group Ltd | $66,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Odilia E | $143,463 | |
| Previous Owner | Piller Gregory D | $131,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,987 | $50,354 | $5,393 | $44,961 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $44,991 | $4,819 | $40,172 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $39,856 | $4,397 | $35,459 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $37,107 | $4,094 | $33,013 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $34,467 | $3,803 | $30,664 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $31,935 | $3,524 | $28,411 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $28,779 | $3,260 | $25,519 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $24,787 | $3,004 | $21,783 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $23,134 | $3,029 | $20,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,470 | $2,605 | $19,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,296 | $2,394 | $19,902 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,692 | $2,288 | $20,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map