816 Pd Fork Rd Foster, WV 25081
Estimated Value: $70,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Pd Fork Rd, Foster, WV 25081 and is currently estimated at $70,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 816 Pd Fork Rd is a home located in Boone County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $6,000 | $5,700 | $300 |
| 2024 | $150 | $6,000 | $5,700 | $300 |
| 2023 | $149 | $5,580 | $5,340 | $240 |
| 2022 | $129 | $5,100 | $4,920 | $180 |
| 2021 | $159 | $6,300 | $4,920 | $1,380 |
| 2020 | $295 | $11,640 | $4,920 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $295 | $11,640 | $4,920 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $313 | $12,360 | $4,920 | $7,440 |
| 2017 | $298 | $11,760 | $4,920 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $301 | $11,880 | $4,920 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $284 | $11,220 | $4,920 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $248 | $9,780 | $4,920 | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map