816 Perry St Covington, KY 41011
Downtown Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,543 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Perry St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $211,636, approximately $212 per square foot. 816 Perry St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $67,500 | $5,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $278 | $67,500 | $5,000 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $899 | $67,500 | $5,000 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $949 | $67,500 | $5,000 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $748 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $744 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $752 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $767 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $777 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $974 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $905 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map