816 Provincetown Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Provincetown Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $595,676, approximately $197 per square foot. 816 Provincetown Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Kamps Lane W and Kamps Monica
Bought by
Kamps Family Revocable Living Trust and Kamps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Kostecki Michael D and Kostecki Catherine G
Bought by
Kamps Lane W and Houser Kamps Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamps Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kamps Lane W | $294,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamps Lane W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,501 | $173,420 | $43,504 | $129,916 |
| 2023 | $13,349 | $157,340 | $39,470 | $117,870 |
| 2022 | $14,061 | $158,390 | $36,680 | $121,710 |
| 2021 | $13,559 | $151,940 | $34,820 | $117,120 |
| 2020 | $13,276 | $147,390 | $33,780 | $113,610 |
| 2019 | $12,796 | $142,130 | $32,570 | $109,560 |
| 2018 | $12,056 | $136,010 | $31,170 | $104,840 |
| 2017 | $11,834 | $130,590 | $29,930 | $100,660 |
| 2016 | $11,628 | $124,740 | $28,590 | $96,150 |
| 2015 | $11,556 | $118,080 | $27,060 | $91,020 |
| 2014 | $11,438 | $115,080 | $26,370 | $88,710 |
| 2013 | $11,364 | $117,830 | $27,000 | $90,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map