816 River Oak Ave Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $575,242 - $698,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 River Oak Ave, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $627,561, approximately $232 per square foot. 816 River Oak Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Groot Daniel J
Bought by
Shrestha Kapur and Shrestha Shilu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,407
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2018
Sold by
Mcfarlan Amber N
Bought by
Groot Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Groot Daniel J and Mcfarland Amber N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Kapur | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Groot Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Groot Daniel J | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Kapur | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,049 | $530,000 | $120,000 | $410,000 |
| 2024 | $8,049 | $530,000 | $120,000 | $410,000 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $498,000 | $95,000 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $10,207 | $475,099 | $95,000 | $380,099 |
| 2021 | $8,841 | $393,079 | $95,000 | $298,079 |
| 2020 | $9,023 | $397,288 | $95,000 | $302,288 |
| 2019 | $9,481 | $438,769 | $95,000 | $343,769 |
| 2018 | $7,895 | $369,900 | $95,000 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $9,075 | $377,339 | $65,000 | $312,339 |
| 2016 | $8,291 | $344,703 | $65,000 | $279,703 |
| 2015 | -- | $333,752 | $65,000 | $268,752 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map