NOT LISTED FOR SALE

816 Robinson Dr Lagrange, OH 44050

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $345,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
7,431 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2025

Last sale price $318,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,993 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this immaculate, 3 bed, 2.5 bath, townhouse style home located in the highly desirable area of Grey Hawk Golf Club .This home features a 1st floor owner's suite, with breathtaking views of the golf course & water. The open concept layout is flooded with natural lighting offering a spacious living room with soaring ceilings. There is a gourmet kitchen offering all stainless steel appliances & granite counter tops. The owner's retreat boasts luxurious en-suite bath & walk in closet, with built in safe. Upstairs is 2 generously sized bedrooms, that share a spacious, full bathroom. Enjoy your morning coffee, or evenings overlooking the serene landscape. There is an attached 2 car garage with an EV charger . This home is also equipped with the Ecobee thermostat system that will easily allow you to control the home's heating, cooling, & ventilation system all through Wi-Fi. You will not want to miss out on this complete, move- in- ready home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle McMahon

Russell Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: michellemcmahonsellshomes@gmail.com, 440-667-7092 License #2019000599 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Russell Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Warner

The Swanzer Agency License #2021000047

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,244

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,629 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Storage
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Durham Ridge Association
  • Durham Rdg Sub #6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-00-035-000-290

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,244

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,431 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Attribution Contact: michellemcmahonsellshomes@gmail.com, 440-667-7092
  • ResoLotFeatures: Near Golf Course, Landscaped, Views, Waterfront
  • Reso View: Golf Course, Water
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Durham Rdg Sub #6
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1629.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1706
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, Storage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Main Level, See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Durham Ridge
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Keystone LSD - 4708

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 15-00-035-000-290
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3244.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.95%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$321,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.79%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Carpenter Kelly S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Greyhawk Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Driscoll Joseph P $318,000 Erieview Title Agency
Whitney Maria $250,000 None Listed On Document
Carpenter Kelly S $200,900 --
Nvr Inc $45,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Driscoll Joseph P $145,000
Previous Owner Whitney Maria $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Sold $318,000 +1.0% $195 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $315,000 +26.0% $193 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $250,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,244 $76,556 $14,833 $61,723
2023 $4,820 $94,983 $18,099 $76,885
2022 $4,788 $94,983 $18,099 $76,885
2021 $4,790 $94,983 $18,099 $76,885
2020 $4,678 $82,660 $15,750 $66,910
2019 $4,652 $82,660 $15,750 $66,910
2018 $700 $12,600 $12,600 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5148379

MLS Now

APN: 15-00-035-000-290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.