816 S 3rd Ave Yakima, WA 98902
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 S 3rd Ave, Yakima, WA 98902 and is currently estimated at $298,432, approximately $218 per square foot. 816 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Tillett Bruce S
Bought by
Valiente Wenceslado A and Valiente Maria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiente Wenceslado A | $42,977 | Pacific Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $255,400 | $33,900 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $225,400 | $42,600 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $169,400 | $26,500 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $147,800 | $26,500 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $118,200 | $26,500 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $100,200 | $26,500 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $97,800 | $26,500 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $100,850 | $26,450 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $102,250 | $26,450 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $103,400 | $26,400 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $1,363 | $103,400 | $26,400 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map