816 S Kansas Ave Springfield, MO 65802
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,148 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $152,537, approximately $146 per square foot. 816 S Kansas Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $14,120 | $4,160 | $9,960 |
| 2024 | $554 | $10,320 | $1,690 | $8,630 |
| 2023 | $551 | $10,320 | $1,690 | $8,630 |
| 2022 | $544 | $9,960 | $1,690 | $8,270 |
| 2021 | $544 | $9,960 | $1,690 | $8,270 |
| 2020 | $518 | $9,070 | $2,150 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $503 | $9,070 | $2,150 | $6,920 |
| 2018 | $589 | $10,620 | $2,150 | $8,470 |
| 2017 | $583 | $9,790 | $2,150 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $537 | $9,790 | $2,150 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $532 | $9,790 | $2,150 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $536 | $9,790 | $2,150 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map