816 S Millbend Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 S Millbend Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $493,370, approximately $195 per square foot. 816 S Millbend Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $337,456 | $60,000 | $277,456 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $318,923 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $289,930 | $60,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $263,570 | $60,000 | $230,230 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $239,610 | $18,140 | $221,470 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $235,480 | $18,140 | $217,340 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $229,580 | $18,140 | $211,440 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $229,580 | $18,140 | $211,440 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | $229,580 | $18,140 | $211,440 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $229,210 | $18,140 | $211,070 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $210,430 | $18,140 | $229,190 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $191,300 | $18,140 | $177,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map