816 Sappington Bridge Rd Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $179,340
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Sappington Bridge Rd, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $125,085, approximately $119 per square foot. 816 Sappington Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Ulsh Donna J
Bought by
Hayes Jared
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Jared | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $853 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $848 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $848 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $742 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $742 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |