816 Steward Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Steward Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $137,398, approximately $76 per square foot. 816 Steward Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Rumsey Jeff L
Bought by
Rumsey Jeff L and Rumsey Penny J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
The John M Potter Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rumsey Jeff L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Luppo Nicholas and Luppo Gloria
Bought by
Potter Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumsey Jeff L | -- | Michigan Land Title | |
| Rumsey Jeff L | $86,000 | Mst | |
| Potter Nancy A | $2,500 | -- | |
| Potter Nancy Ann | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History