Estimated Value: $487,785 - $640,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Sutton Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $536,446. 816 Sutton Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Parr Paul W and Parr Gwendolyn E
Bought by
Parr Gwendolyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Ulvog Ronald W and Ulvog Brenda L
Bought by
Parr Paul W and Parr Gwendolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Bielinski Bros Builders Inc
Bought by
Ulvog Ronald W and Ulvog Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,720
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Fox Chase Llc
Bought by
Bielinski Bros Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Gwendolyn E | -- | None Available | |
| Parr Paul W | $342,000 | None Available | |
| Ulvog Ronald W | $285,900 | -- | |
| Bielinski Bros Builders Inc | $52,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parr Paul W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulvog Ronald W | $228,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,113 | $450,400 | $71,200 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $304,400 | $52,800 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $304,400 | $52,800 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $304,400 | $52,800 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $304,400 | $52,800 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $253,700 | $40,000 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $253,700 | $40,000 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $253,700 | $40,000 | $213,700 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $253,700 | $40,000 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $253,700 | $40,000 | $213,700 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $253,700 | $40,000 | $213,700 |
| 2013 | $4,269 | $257,600 | $55,000 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map