816 Trinity Ave Unit B Bronx, NY 10456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,545 - $472,000
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Trinity Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $415,386, approximately $387 per square foot. 816 Trinity Ave Unit B is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chametzky Peter | $370,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Lillian | $96,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Lillian | $76,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,569 | $13,524 | $310 | $13,214 |
| 2025 | $2,546 | $12,792 | $353 | $12,439 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $12,677 | $417 | $12,260 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $12,624 | $480 | $12,144 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $17,978 | $736 | $17,242 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,160 | $736 | $14,424 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $14,408 | $736 | $13,672 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $12,914 | $736 | $12,178 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $10,520 | $604 | $9,916 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $9,925 | $619 | $9,306 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $9,392 | $593 | $8,799 |
| 2015 | $498 | $8,883 | $537 | $8,346 |
| 2014 | $498 | $8,804 | $544 | $8,260 |
Map
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 817 Union Ave
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 802 Westchester Ave
- 882 Union Ave Unit B
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 900 Union Ave Unit C
- 896 Union Ave Unit B
- 920 Union Ave Unit A
- 799 E 163rd St
- 801 E 163rd St
- 767 Prospect Ave
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 820 Trinity Ave Unit C
- 820 Trinity Ave Unit B
- 820 Trinity Ave Unit A
- 822 Trinity Ave Unit C
- 822 Trinity Ave Unit B
- 822 Trinity Ave Unit A
- 818 Trinity Ave Unit C
- 818 Trinity Ave Unit B
- 818 Trinity Ave Unit A
- 827 Trinity Ave Unit F2
- 827 Trinity Ave Unit F3
- 827 Trinity Ave Unit F1
- 816 Trinity Ave Unit C
- 816 Trinity Ave Unit A
- 832 Trinity Ave
- 829 Trinity Ave Unit E3
- 829 Trinity Ave Unit E2
- 829 Trinity Ave Unit E1
- 825 Trinity Ave Unit G3
- 825 Trinity Ave Unit G2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.