Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberley Sewell
1st Choice Realty LLC
(205) 337-5955
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $157,386
FABULOUS HOME! Nice 4 BED 2 BATH Home in Fairfield. Plenty of room to roam!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3-100 Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Sold | $30,000 | -48.0% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | For Sale | $57,700 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Price Changed | $57,700 | +92.3% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Off Market | $30,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Price Changed | $57,800 | -3.3% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Price Changed | $59,800 | -7.7% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Price Changed | $64,800 | -3.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | Price Changed | $66,800 | -0.1% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | For Sale | $66,900 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $66,900 | -16.2% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Price Changed | $79,800 | -11.1% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Price Changed | $89,800 | -0.1% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.4% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | Price Changed | $104,500 | -0.5% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -0.1% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Price Changed | $105,100 | -0.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Price Changed | $105,200 | -0.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Price Changed | $105,300 | -0.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $105,400 | -0.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | For Sale | $105,500 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $15,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $15,120 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,110 | $1,090 | $5,020 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,110 | $1,090 | $5,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,780 | $1,090 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $494 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $494 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberley Sewell
1st Choice Realty LLC
(205) 337-5955
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1340033
APN: 30-00-12-1-010-012.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.