Estimated Value: $162,358 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Washington St, Genoa, OH 43430 and is currently estimated at $169,840, approximately $123 per square foot. 816 Washington St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School and Community Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $42,389 | $10,325 | $32,064 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $42,389 | $10,325 | $32,064 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $37,703 | $8,600 | $29,103 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $37,703 | $8,600 | $29,103 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $37,700 | $8,600 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $31,930 | $6,620 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $31,930 | $6,620 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $31,930 | $6,620 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $29,580 | $6,620 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $29,580 | $6,620 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $29,580 | $6,620 | $22,960 |
| 2014 | $648 | $28,120 | $6,620 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $28,120 | $6,620 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map