8160 246th St Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,000 - $1,143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,757
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8160 246th St, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $1,006,176, approximately $572 per square foot. 8160 246th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Chiello Josephine and Mannella Rita Lucia
Bought by
An Yu Ping and Xin Qing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,566
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$738,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Vincenzo Mennella
Bought by
Chiello Josephine and Mannella Rita Lucia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| An Yu Ping | $649,888 | -- | |
| Chiello Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | An Yu Ping | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,502 | $51,653 | $14,116 | $37,537 |
| 2025 | $9,299 | $48,730 | $13,827 | $34,903 |
| 2024 | $9,311 | $47,700 | $14,506 | $33,194 |
| 2023 | $8,757 | $45,000 | $13,971 | $31,029 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $46,500 | $16,020 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $8,763 | $45,120 | $16,020 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $46,080 | $16,020 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $8,022 | $45,000 | $16,020 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $7,347 | $37,500 | $16,020 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $7,451 | $38,022 | $14,420 | $23,602 |
| 2016 | $6,861 | $38,022 | $14,420 | $23,602 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $33,840 | $16,476 | $17,364 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $33,708 | $17,055 | $16,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map