8160 Concord Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,275 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8160 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $605,069, approximately $296 per square foot. 8160 Concord Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School and The Emilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Harrington Kathryn C
Bought by
Weisgerber Erik D and Woodson Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisgerber Erik D | $269,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weisgerber Erik D | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,230 | $151,310 | $23,450 | $127,860 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $151,310 | $23,450 | $127,860 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $119,810 | $19,920 | $99,890 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $119,810 | $19,920 | $99,890 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $119,810 | $19,920 | $99,890 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $99,160 | $15,930 | $83,230 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $99,160 | $15,930 | $83,230 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $91,110 | $15,930 | $75,180 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $91,110 | $15,930 | $75,180 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $91,110 | $15,930 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $91,110 | $15,930 | $75,180 |
| 2013 | $3,575 | $86,840 | $15,930 | $70,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map