8160 W Lyons St Niles, IL 60714
Courtland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8160 W Lyons St, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $491,129, approximately $318 per square foot. 8160 W Lyons St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Declaration Archer James W
Bought by
Archer James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Archer James W and Archer Loretta A
Bought by
Archer James W and James W Archer Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer James W | -- | Attorney | |
| Archer James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,421 | $44,000 | $7,849 | $36,151 |
| 2024 | $8,421 | $36,000 | $6,593 | $29,407 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $36,000 | $6,593 | $29,407 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $36,000 | $6,593 | $29,407 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $25,990 | $5,651 | $20,339 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $25,990 | $5,651 | $20,339 |
| 2019 | $7,101 | $32,899 | $5,651 | $27,248 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $30,435 | $4,866 | $25,569 |
| 2017 | $8,037 | $30,435 | $4,866 | $25,569 |
| 2016 | $7,499 | $30,435 | $4,866 | $25,569 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $26,096 | $4,081 | $22,015 |
| 2014 | $5,472 | $26,096 | $4,081 | $22,015 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,096 | $4,081 | $22,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map