$1,590,000
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $9,554/month

Total Views 1,413
6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,557 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This light-filled residence, defined by timeless curb appeal, elegant architecture, and contemporary updates, is ideally positioned directly on a rare pocket park just three blocks from Central Park and offers the perfect combination of an incredible location, gorgeous updates, and highly functional living. The main level features a beautiful open kitchen space with two islands, granite countertops, counter seating, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, hickory floors, windows in nearly every direction, a casual living room with a gas fireplace, a formal dining area, access to the rear patio and yard, and a mud room between the living area and the oversized attached garage. Near the front of the house, the beautifully appointed main level formal living room and home office each offer views of the park, and a powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private south-facing balcony, a generous walk-in closet, and a 5-piece en suite bathroom. A second upstairs bedroom features a full en suite bathroom, two additional bedrooms are adjoined by another full bathroom, and the laundry room is also conveniently located upstairs. The spectacular basement is one of the only ones in the neighborhood with soaring ~10 foot ceilings, heated floors, a fantastic wet bar, a large flex space, an additional living room, two additional conforming bedrooms (one currently used as a fitness room), another full bathroom, mechanicals, and storage. The rear yard extends the living space outside with a paver patio, a grass area, and a second paved patio with a pergola for extra privacy. In the front, you'll love having a covered porch, raised garden beds, and a pocket park right outside your front door! Phenomenal location just three blocks from Central Park and FlyteCo, and ~1/2 mile to the Central Park commuter rail station with easy access to downtown Denver and DIA. Schedule your private showing today! Buyer to verify all information.

Listing Agent

David Schlichter

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: david@schlichterteam.com,720-440-2340 License #100037437 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Compass - Denver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,098

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,693 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned C-MU-20

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Schools

  • Swigert International Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Exterior TV, washer/dryer, Seller’s personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1286-09-019

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Central Park Mca Association, Phone Number (303) 388-0724
  • Built by Parkwood Homes
  • Central Park Subdivision, Chestertown 5 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,098

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,693 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3221
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 208
  • Living Area: 4557
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • SubdivisionName: Central Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-23
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1336
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Egress Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Central Park MCA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 58
  • Phone: 303-388-0724
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.mca80238.com/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: McAuliffe International

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1286-09-019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 4765
  • Lot Features: Level, Master Planned, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5693

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Parkwood Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12098

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Swigert International
  • High School: Northfield

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,098 $98,210 $10,970 $10,970
2024 $12,098 $82,690 $6,740 $75,950
2023 $11,935 $82,690 $6,740 $75,950
2022 $9,855 $69,740 $8,110 $61,630
2021 $9,721 $71,750 $8,340 $63,410
2020 $8,524 $63,640 $8,340 $55,300
2019 $8,396 $63,640 $8,340 $55,300
2018 $8,193 $59,560 $7,470 $52,090
2017 $8,181 $59,560 $7,470 $52,090
2016 $7,840 $56,630 $10,316 $46,314
2015 $7,631 $56,630 $10,316 $46,314
2014 $7,458 $53,640 $8,159 $45,481
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $1,590,000 -0.6% $349 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $1,600,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $990,000 First Integrity Title
Special Warranty Deed $556,383 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $792,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $55,925 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8048427

REcolorado®

APN: 1286-09-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.