8161 Ward Rd Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8161 Ward Rd, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $940,729, approximately $384 per square foot. 8161 Ward Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Woods Christopher F and Brienza Connie J
Bought by
Woods Brienza Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Sheffield Homes Pioneer Ridge Llc
Bought by
Woods Christopher F and Brienza Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Brienza Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Christopher F | $580,982 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Christopher F | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $57,980 | $17,487 | $40,493 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $56,096 | $18,392 | $37,704 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $56,096 | $18,392 | $37,704 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $48,780 | $13,077 | $35,703 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $50,183 | $13,453 | $36,730 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $47,932 | $13,353 | $34,579 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $47,932 | $13,353 | $34,579 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $45,195 | $11,882 | $33,313 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $45,195 | $11,882 | $33,313 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $37,010 | $6,794 | $30,216 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $37,010 | $6,794 | $30,216 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $33,639 | $6,408 | $27,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map