8162 Smith Rd Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $119,948 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8162 Smith Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $194,487, approximately $128 per square foot. 8162 Smith Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $134,731 | $30,000 | $104,731 |
| 2024 | $889 | $134,731 | $30,000 | $104,731 |
| 2023 | $889 | $134,731 | $30,000 | $104,731 |
| 2022 | $530 | $71,857 | $18,000 | $53,857 |
| 2021 | $530 | $71,857 | $18,000 | $53,857 |
| 2020 | $530 | $71,857 | $18,000 | $53,857 |
| 2019 | $530 | $71,857 | $18,000 | $53,857 |
| 2018 | $425 | $58,127 | $18,000 | $40,127 |
| 2017 | $425 | $58,127 | $18,000 | $40,127 |
| 2016 | $419 | $58,127 | $18,000 | $40,127 |
| 2015 | $426 | $58,127 | $18,000 | $40,127 |
| 2014 | $475 | $66,014 | $18,000 | $48,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map