8164 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8164 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $213,043, approximately $215 per square foot. 8164 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders
Bought by
Mullins Edgar J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Edgar J | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullins Edgar J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $383 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $220 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $286 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $362 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $753 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $620 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map