NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8164 Rizzo Dr Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $367,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2016

Last sale price $169,100 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,504 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

JUST TURN KEY AND ENJOY THIS BEAUTIFUL COLONIAL THAT FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS,2.5 BATHS,LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH BATH,ALL REMODELED FULL BATH ON SECOND FLOOR,NEW DOUBLE HUNG WINDOWS THROUGHOUT IN (2010), NEW ROOF IN (2011)NEW FLOORING IN FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM, OPEN FOYER,CENTRAL AIR, LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH PLENTY OF CABINETS, NEWER APPLIANCES, LARGE DECK TO ENJOY MANY FAMILY GATHERINGS, ABOVE GROUND POOL, FULLY FENCED IN YARD, 10X10 SHED, DRIVEWAY FRESHLY SEALED AUGUST OF (2015)THIS HOME TRULY HAS BEEN CARED FOR OVER THE YEARS. MARK THIS ONE DOWN A MUST SEE TODAY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerrie Proud

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40PR1161869 Listed on: 11/10/2015

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert McTague

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40MC1108776

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x160
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-075-000-0005-022-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,100

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: CAUGHDENOY ROAD,TURN ONTO NOVARA LANE,TAKE THAT STREET TO TTHE END TURN RIGHT ONTO RIZZO DRIVE, HOUSE WILL BE ON YOUR LEFT.COMING FROM 81 TAKE 481 NORTH TO CAUGHDENOY EXIT, GO STRAIGHT OFF EXIT AND TURN RIGHT ONTO NOVARA LANE.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-075-000-0005-022-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2015
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$800
-0.47%
Current Estimated Value
$357,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$155,705
Outstanding Balance
$121,112
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Lumpkin George and Lumpkin Kimberly
Bought by
Newton Timothy and Newton Melissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Mundweiler Joseph K and Mundweiler Cheryl A
Bought by
Lumpkin George J and Lumpkin Kimberly A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorr Christine $169,100 Neil Germain
Dorr Christine $169,500 Neil Germain
Newton Timothy $150,000 James Messenger
Lumpkin George J $103,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dorr Christine $155,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $169,100 -0.5% $84 / Sq Ft
12/20/2015 12/20/15 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,160 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2024 $7,160 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2023 $6,895 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2022 $7,038 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2021 $6,959 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2020 $6,683 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2019 $2,460 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2018 $6,419 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2017 $2,387 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2016 $6,193 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2015 -- $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2014 -- $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S344344

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-075-000-0005-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.