8164 Splitrail Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $937,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8164 Splitrail, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $789,098, approximately $415 per square foot. 8164 Splitrail is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Mort Construction Inc
Bought by
Sakach Matthew K and Sakach Leah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,640
Outstanding Balance
$563,246
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,852
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakach Matthew K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakach Matthew K | $592,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $741,410 | $275,000 | $466,410 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $707,570 | $250,000 | $457,570 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $682,570 | $225,000 | $457,570 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $774,084 | $225,000 | $549,084 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map