8165 E Huron Ct White Lake, MI 48386
Estimated Value: $307,161 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8165 E Huron Ct, White Lake, MI 48386 and is currently estimated at $328,040, approximately $185 per square foot. 8165 E Huron Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Waterford Kettering High School, and Waterford Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $137,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $132,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $120,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $111,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $91,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $88,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $88,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $83,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map