8165 Thunder St Juneau, AK 99801
Mendenhall Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $612,052
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8165 Thunder St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $598,763, approximately $264 per square foot. 8165 Thunder St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Glacier Valley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Potdevin James T and Potdevin Tamira L
Bought by
Potdevin James T and Potdevin Tamira L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,390
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potdevin James T | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Potdevin James T | $105,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $522,500 | $128,300 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $525,600 | $128,300 | $397,300 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $511,600 | $128,300 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $472,800 | $124,800 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $429,100 | $124,800 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $418,200 | $124,800 | $293,400 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $403,200 | $124,800 | $278,400 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $402,000 | $127,100 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $397,500 | $127,100 | $270,400 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $378,700 | $102,700 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,948 | $97,888 | $273,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,900 | $95,500 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map