8165 Trotters Chase Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $622,319
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8165 Trotters Chase, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $561,330, approximately $360 per square foot. 8165 Trotters Chase is a home with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Hodge G Rodger and Hodge Linda S
Bought by
Illig Ellen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Kemper Developments Llc
Bought by
Hodge G Rodger and Hodge Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illig Ellen K | $295,000 | -- | |
| Hodge G Rodger | $278,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodge G Rodger | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $129,805 | $18,200 | $111,605 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $129,805 | $18,200 | $111,605 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $129,805 | $18,200 | $111,605 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $111,258 | $15,400 | $95,858 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $111,258 | $15,400 | $95,858 |
| 2020 | $6,133 | $111,258 | $15,400 | $95,858 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $101,143 | $14,000 | $87,143 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $101,143 | $14,000 | $87,143 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $101,143 | $14,000 | $87,143 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $5,367 | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $5,273 | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map