Seller's Agent in 2012
Kay Young
ERA Crossroads
(574) 528-1400
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $888,759
3 bedroom channel front with lake front swim beach. The best of both worlds at a great price. Enjoy the quiet of the channel and the lake front beach all at the same time. 75' of water frontage on a channel with a direct shot at the lake, in fact you can see the lake from the front yard patio. Home is ready to move into, lots of room at the water for your "toys", plus a deep back yard for games. Large detached garage includes a 3/4 bath and "bunk room" area. Great for the older kids to hang out in. Swimming Beach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartagena Jeremy E | $750,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Littlefield Thomas K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartagena Jeremy E | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Littlefield Thomas K | $226,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Sold | $239,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,612 | $808,200 | $321,800 | $486,400 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $692,300 | $273,000 | $419,300 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $673,500 | $259,800 | $413,700 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $586,300 | $235,400 | $350,900 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $445,600 | $205,300 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $419,000 | $199,200 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $410,200 | $199,200 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $402,500 | $207,000 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $288,500 | $203,200 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $279,700 | $194,400 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $275,800 | $194,400 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $283,000 | $198,200 | $84,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kay Young
ERA Crossroads
(574) 528-1400
110 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pam Sellers
Wawasee Sails & Rentals
(574) 457-3258
7 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 550634
APN: 43-04-23-300-134.000-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.