NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $738,760 - $910,000

Studio
3 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8166 E Rita Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 and is currently estimated at $816,690, approximately $440 per square foot. 8166 E Rita Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoran Sky Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Nulman Patricia Jeanne
Bought by
Nulman Revocable Living Trust and Nulman
Current Estimated Value
$816,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2017
Sold by
Nulman Patricia Jeanne
Bought by
Nulman Patric A Jeanne and Jones Elizabeth K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Bought by
Nulman David and Nulman Patricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nulman Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nulman Patricia Jeanne -- None Listed On Document
Nulman Patric A Jeanne -- None Available
Nulman David $164,124 First American Title
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nulman Patric A Jeanne $645,000
Previous Owner Nulman David $41,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,645 $46,743 -- --
2024 $3,493 $44,518 -- --
2023 $3,493 $55,030 $11,000 $44,030
2022 $3,436 $41,650 $8,330 $33,320
2021 $3,508 $41,250 $8,250 $33,000
2020 $3,394 $38,780 $7,750 $31,030
2019 $3,425 $35,850 $7,170 $28,680
2018 $3,316 $35,270 $7,050 $28,220
2017 $3,144 $34,610 $6,920 $27,690
2016 $3,087 $33,530 $6,700 $26,830
2015 $2,988 $32,110 $6,420 $25,690
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.