8166 Ehrhardt Rd Ehrhardt, SC 29081
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $193,628
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8166 Ehrhardt Rd, Ehrhardt, SC 29081 and is currently estimated at $174,876. 8166 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Bought by
Fralix Deante and Fralix Candace Te
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fralix Deante | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $3,650 | $100 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $5,470 | $140 | $5,330 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $4,540 | $140 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $5,030 | $240 | $4,790 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $5,030 | $240 | $4,790 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $967 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | $83,900 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map